Today’s Simple Pleasure: FUN-Bob

Standard

In my moments of tiredness, my son Lean sung a nice song, called “FUN”
He was so cute and I was so warmed and felt revived!
Haha… we even “argue” the “N” part….
Ohh Lean, love you so much…. (you too, spongebob)

(speaking)
Spongebob: It’s not about winning, it’s about fun!
Plankton: What’s that?
Spongebob: Fun is when you…fun is…it’ like…
it’s kinda… sorta like a…
What is fun?? HERE…Let me spell it for you!

Spongebob: (singing)
F is for Friends who do stuff together.
U is for You and me.
N is for Anywhere and anytime at all.

Sea Creatures:
Down here in the deep blue sea!

Plankton:
Wait…I don’t understand …I feel all tingly inside…
Should we stop?

Spongebob:
No! That’s how you’re supposed to feel!

Plankton:
Well I like it! Lets do it again!

Spongebob:
Okay!

Spongebob & Plankton: (singing)
F is for Frolic through all the flowers.
U is for Ukelele.
N is for Nose picking, chewing gum, and sand licking.
Here with my best buddy.

(Laughing part)

see also compilation of Simple Pleasures in Six Words in my page (here)….

One response »

  1. I think that is among the most significant information for me. And i am glad studying your article. However wanna commentary on some common things, The website style is perfect, the articles is really excellent :D. Excellent task, cheers.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s